Rough Rider Marching Contest

  

2021 Rough Rider Marching Contest was  held October 2nd, 2021 in Heroes Stadium


General Admission is $7, Students $5, age 5 and under are free

2021 Schedule 


 BAND                                      Warm Up                   Move              On Field     Perform

Roosevelt High School                                                                                           8:15 AM       


                                                              Class 3A Bands

Cole High School                          (A)   8:45 AM         9:15 AM        9:25 AM    9:30 AM         

Poth High School                         (B)  9:00 AM         9:30 AM       9:40 AM     9:45 AM  

Blanco High School                      (A)  9:15 AM          9:45 AM       9:55 AM   10:00 AM

Natalia High School                    (B)  9:30 AM        10:00 AM     10:10 AM  10:15 AM

Marion High School                     (A)   9:45 AM        10:15 AM     10:25 AM  10:30 AM             

Karnes City High School              (B) 10:00 AM       10:30 AM     10:40 AM 10:45 AM

      

                                          Class 4A Bands

Fredericksburg High School   (A) 10:15 AM        10:45 AM          10:55 AM       11:00 AM

Pearsall High School               (B) 10:30 AM         11:00 AM          11:10 AM      11:15 AM

Canyon Lake High School       (A) 10:45 AM         11:15 AM           11:25 AM       11:30 AM

Smithville High School           (B) 11:00 AM         11:30 AM           11:40 AM      11:45 AM

Pieper  High School                 (A) 11:15 AM          11:45 AM          11:55 AM       12:00 PM

LaVernia High School              (B) 11:30 AM         12:00 PM          12:10 PM       12:15 PM

Hondo High School                  (A) 11:45 AM         12:15 PM           12:25 PM       12:30 PM

Navarro High School               (B) 12:00 PM         12:30 PM          12:40 PM       12:45 PM

Yoakum High School (3A)       (A) 12:15 PM           12:45 PM          12:55 PM       1:00 PM

Lytle High School (3A)            (B) 12:30 PM            1:00 PM            1:10 PM         1:15 PM


       1:30 PM                         3A, 4A   Awards

                                                                Class 5A Bands

Highlands High School            (A)   1:30 PM             2:00 PM          2:10 PM         2:15 PM

Lockhart High School               (B)   1:45 PM            2:15 PM            2:25 PM         2:30 PM

Alamo Heights High School     (A)  2:00 PM             2:30PM           2:40 PM        2:45 PM

Floresville High School             (B)  2:15 PM             2:45 PM            2:55 PM       3:00 PM

Canyon High School                  (A)  2:30 PM            3:00 PM             3:10PM        3:15 PM

                                          Class 6A Bands

MacArthur High School            (B)  2:45 PM            3:15 PM          3:25 PM          3:30 PM

Clark High School                     (A)  3:00 PM             3:30 PM          3:40 PM        3:45 PM

Warren High School                   (B)  3:15 PM            3:45 PM          3:55 PM        4:00 PM

L.E.E. High School                      (A)  3:30PM              4:00 PM        4:10 PM         4:15 PM

Madison High School                 (B)  3:45 PM             4:15 PM           4:25PM       4:30 PM


      4:45 PM                          5A, 6A Awards