Rough Rider Marching Contest

 Heroes Stadium​ October 5, 2019


General Admission is $7, Students $5, age 5 and under are free

2019 Schedule 


 BAND                                        Warm Up   Move            On Field     Perform      Class

Roosevelt High School                                                                                                                      8:45 AM              EX       


Robert G. Cole High School                          (A)   9:00 AM          9:30 AM            9:40 AM          9:45 AM               3A      

Blanco High School                                       (B)    9:15 AM           9:45 AM            9:55 AM       10:00 AM               3A      

LBJ Johnson City High School                       (A)   9:30 AM         10:00 AM           10:10 AM       10:15 AM               3A     

Yoakum  High School                                    (B)   9:45 AM         10:15 AM            10:25 AM       10:30 AM               3A                            Natalia High School                                     (A) 10:00 AM         10:30 AM            10:40 AM       10:45 AM              3A

Poth High School                                           (B) 10:15 AM          10:45 AM            10:55 AM       11:00 AM              3A

Marion High School                                      (A) 10:30 AM          11:00 AM            11:10 AM        11:15 AM               3A

Karnes City High School                               (B) 10:45 AM          11:15 AM             11:25 AM        11:30 AM              3A  


La Vernia High School                                   (A) 11:15 AM           11:45 AM            11:55 AM         12:00 PM            4A

Smithville High School                                  (B) 11:30 AM          12:00 PM            12:10 PM         12:15 PM             4A

Fredericksburg High School                           (A) 11:45 AM          12:15 PM             12:25 PM         12:30 PM             4A

Pearsall High School                                      (B) 12:00 PM          12:30 PM            12:40 PM         12:45 PM             4A

Carrizo Springs High School                          (A) 12:15 PM           12:45 PM            12:55 PM          1:00 PM              4A

Canyon Lake High School                               (B) 12:30 PM            1:00 PM              1:10 PM           1:15 PM              4A

Navarro High School                                      (A) 12:45 PM             1:15 PM              1:25 PM           1:30 PM              4A

Hondo High School                                         (B)   1:00 PM             1:30 PM             1:40 PM           1:45 PM              4A

Shiner High School                                         (A)   1:15 PM              1:45 PM             1:55 PM           2:00 PM             2A


2A, 3A, 4A Awards                              2:15 PM


Randolph High School                                     (B)  2:30 PM               3:00 PM            3:10 PM          3:15 PM              3A

Tivy High School                                              (A)  2:45 PM               3:15 PM             3:25 PM          3:30 PM             5A

Alamo Heights High School                            (B)  3:00 PM               3:30 PM            3:40 PM          3:45 PM             5A

Boerne-Samuel V. Champion High School     (A)  3:15 PM                3:45 PM            3:55 PM          4:00 PM             5A

Lockhart High School                                      (B)  3:30 PM                4:00 PM           4:10 PM           4:15 PM             5A

Seguin High School                                         (A)  3:45 PM                4:15  PM           4:25 PM           4:30 PM             5A

Floresville High School                                   (B)  4:00 PM                4:30 PM           4:40 PM           4:45 PM             5A

Oliver Wendell Holmes High School             (A)  4:15 PM                 4:45 PM           4:55 PM           5:00 PM             6A

L.E.E. High School                                           (B)  4:30 PM                 5:00 PM          5:10 PM            5:15 PM             6A

Tom C. Clark High School                               (A)  4:45 PM                 5:15 PM           5:25 PM            5:30 PM            6A

New Braunfels High School                            (B) 5:00 PM                 5:30 PM           5:40 PM           5:45 PM            6A

James Madison High School                            (A) 5:15 PM                 5:45 PM           5:55 PM            6:00 PM           6A


5A, 6A Awards                                    6:15 PM